8.0
Based on 2371 reviews

Hotel Parador

Featuring 72 rooms, the comfortable 3-star Hotel Parador Cancun is located near the entertainment district of Cancun and around a 5-minute stroll from the paved Las Palapas City Park. Guests can relax in a pool bar, swim in a swimming pool, or enjoy a sun deck, a sun terrace, and a shared lounge a few blocks from a bus stop.

Located 0.3 miles from Cancun Government Palace, this hotel is right around the corner from Mundo Joven. You can also visit the Long-running Mercado 28 Flea Market, which is located 18 minutes by foot from the non-smoking Parador Cancun. Banks and administration offices are close to the hotel, and Palapas, Cancun is just 0.7 miles away. Entertainment options in the area feature Plaza de Toros Cancun Event Venue approximately 20 minutes' walk from the accommodation. The Parador Cancun is fairly close to ADO bus station.

The rooms at the Cancun hotel include an air conditioner, as well as media facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms of the property are designed in a modern manner. Guests can also enjoy the views of the town from every room.

This Cancun hotel offers a daily continental breakfast. Hotel Parador is 0.2 miles from El Tigre y El Toro, which serves delectable meals.

Book Hotel Parador Cancun

General information

Contact information

Av. Tulum 26, Sm 5, Mz 5 Lote 1, 77500 Cancun, Cancun, Mexico;

Hotel Parador reservations available at 'rooms'

Hotel Parador phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Hotel Parador visit site of a hotel

Hotel Parador Location

 Av. Tulum 26, Sm 5, Mz 5 Lote 1, 77500 Cancun, Cancun, Mexico

Hotel Parador Hotel Deals

Guest reviews

Guest reviews are submitted by our customers after their stay at Hotel Parador

John

2021-10-11

The place was luxury, clean, had great staff and location. There was plenty of options for breakfast, including cereals and toast, I loved it. Actually everything was very good, my next choice again in Cancun

8

Edward

2022-05-10

The venue is fairly clean, with unbeatable location very close to money exchange.

9

Paul

2022-07-11

Overall a great stay on a room on a lower level. Lovely bar area.

7

Daniel

2022-03-10

The property was luxurious and we had a really great stay. Cheap units with a/c, bathroom, as example, and the staff were helpful.

8

Linda

2021-07-02

Outstanding service, so caring staff, breakfast was delicious, bed was good sized.

8

Mary

2021-12-02

Patient staff, exquisite breakfast, consistent wi-fi. Splendid room and marble-lined bathroom. Really great service and a lovely pool onsite. Moreover, parking was nearby. The beach nearby was stunning and the view was extraordinary.

9

William

2021-06-26

its a chic place, spotless. really very good location not too far from cancun. simple check in and in general welcoming service.

9

Manon

2021-04-26

Loved my stay, it was outstanding! The location was fab, plus the breakfast was classic. Appalling staff, provided very efficient service and were easily accessible. Sky bar was modern and exceptionally clean.

8

David

2021-11-26

The beds are soft, breakFAST is very tasty and the staff are all fast.

9

Pierre

2021-03-26

This was a pleasant enough stay, we would love to come back here some time. Very suitable location, generous breakfast, the staff were happy to help. The beach was natural.

Well, the views were ugly here.

6

Bob

2020-08-15

There was el tigre y el toro, max 5 mins walk to, appreciated their meals. Besides, the parking was on site...

9

Raymond

2020-02-16

There was free Wi Fi available. A fantastic base for exploring Cancun. I loved that the hotel was near to the airport, 20 minutes drive. Great choice for weekend

There was no water.

5

8.0 logo

Review score

Based on 2371 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Free Wi-Fi in public areas

24-hour reception

Outdoor swimming pool

Bar/ Lounge area

Air conditioning

No pets allowed

Hotel Parador Amenities

  • General

    No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Luggage storage
  • Coffee shop
  • Key access
  • Dining

    Bar/ Lounge area
  • Leisure & Sports

    Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun terrace
  • Hotel Parador Guest Services

    Car hire
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Room Amenities

    Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Hotel Parador Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • Hotel Parador is just a stone’s throw away from the city’s key locations and sites, including Cancun Government Palace and Benito Juarez Municipal Building.
  • To rent a room in Parador you will need to spend about $40.
  • Guests of Hotel Parador Cancun will reach the downtown within 25 minutes' walk.
  • Isla Mujeres is the closest airport and it is situated within 13 miles from Hotel Parador.
  • Popular spots near Hotel Parador Cancun include Mercado 28, Cancun, Cristo Rey Church, among others.
  • Restaurants near Hotel Parador include El Socio Naiz Taqueria Cancun and Gory Tacos.
  • Payment methods available in Hotel Parador Cancun include Mastercard and Visa.
  • Parador offers a free parking lot, an outdoor swimming pool and a sun deck.
  • Some rooms of Hotel Parador welcome guests with the following facilities:
    • a cabinet
    • a separate toilet
    • a flat-screen satellite TV
    .
  • Yes, bag storage is available at Hotel Parador Cancun.